HONOUR BOARD

MOUNT BARKER FOOTBALL CLUB HONOUR BOARD

Year President Secretary Treasurer A Grade coach A Grade captain Best & Fairest Goalkicking
1913 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis
1914 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis A.E.M. Cameron
1915 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis A.E.M. Cameron
1916
1917
1918
1919 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis A.E.M. Cameron
1920 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis N. Cameron
1921 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis L. Walkom
1922 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis J.T. Ellis
1923 H.A. Monks E.J. Ellis E.J. Ellis J.T. Ellis L. Walkom
1924 H.A. Monks B. Ansell B. Ansell
1925 H.A. Monks B. Ansell B. Ansell J. Watts
1926 B. Barker A.E.M. Cameron J. Watts
1927 B. Barker M.C. Murphy M.C. Murphy A.E.M. Cameron
1928
1929 B. Barker W. Wilson-Smith
1930 T. Cornelius E.J. Murphy T. Cornelius L. Monks
1931 B. Barker E.J. Murphy H. Lewry
1932 B. Barker H.A. Peake H.A. Peake
1933 N. Howard E.J. Murphy W. Duffield C. Thompson
1934 N. Howard M. Duffield M. Duffield
1935 N. Howard L. Walkom W. Fry M. Duffield
1936 E.J. Murphy D’Arcy Paech T. Coffey
1937 E.J. Murphy M. O’Malley T. Coffey W. O’Malley
1938 L. Walkom M. O’Malley
1939 L. Walkom M. O’Malley
1940 L. Walkom M. O’Malley
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945 E.J. Murphy E. Gaerth E. Heinrich
1946 E.J. Murphy T.E. Murphy T.E. Murphy
1947 J. Hynes F. Smith F. Smith C. Haines
1948 C. Hunkins F. Smith F. Smith J. Howard
1949 J. Nicholson F. Smith F. Smith Sorrel L. O’Brian
1950 J. Nicholson H.A. Peake H.A. Peake A Wyld jr.
1951 J. Nicholson R. Daw R. Daw C. Heinrich A. Wyld jr.
1952 J. Nicholson J. Daw J. Daw G. Davis
1953 J. Nicholson
1954 J. Douglas
1955 J. Douglas R. Carrol R. Carrol
1956 J. Douglas F. Smith G. Pfieffer G. Davis
1957 R. Whitington J. Nuske J. Nuske A. Galloway A. Galloway G. Davis
1958 R. Whitington J. Nuske J. Nuske M. Prest G. Davis
1959 R. Whitington J. Nuske J. Nuske A. Galloway N. Duffield
1960 D Zanker J. Nuske B. Newman N. Brown N. Brown
1961 D Zanker C. Alen P. Rundle N. Brown N. Brown
1962 J. Nuske D. Pope A. Kovaleff D. Blght D. Blght I. Slade
1963 J. Nuske D. Pope N. Brown N. Brown I. Slade
1964 J. Nuske D. Pope R. Crompton M. Durbridge R.B. Nettle I. Slade
1965 D. Blight D. Pope R. Crompton G. Nicol G. Nicol G. Wilson
1966 D. Blight C. Wilson-Smith I. Watson G. Nicol R.B. Nettle
1967 D. Pope M. Ferguson I. Watson A. Copping A. Copping I. Watson
1968 G. Pfieffer M. Ferguson I. Watson
1969 G. Pfieffer G. Harris I. Slade I. Slade J. Pruesker
1970 G. Pfieffer F. Millar I. Watson I. Slade I. Slade A. Crompton
1971 G. Pfieffer D. Ware I. Watson D. Bolto D. Bolto J. Pruesker
1972 D. Pope D. Ware J. Prueske J. Pruesker L. Pitt
1973 D. Pope D. Wilson N. Paige T. Ware J. Pruesker J. Pruesker
1974 B. Hewitt D. Wilson N. Paige T. Ware D. Walsh A. Crompton
1975 B. Hewitt D. Wilson D. Ware R. Reid R. Reid J. Thring
1976 J. Pfitzner P. Crickmar D. Ware R. Reid R. Reid A. Crompton
1977 J. Pfitzner P. Crickmar A. Griffiths J. Mahomet H. Duffield A. Crompton
1978 B. Childs P. Crickmar H. Duffield J. Mahomet M. Prokopec A. Lamont
1979 B. Childs A. Griffiths L. Duffield J. Mahomet J. Pruesker A. Mayfield
1980 R. Graham P. Crickmar/G. Lynn G. Lynn J. Mahomet R. McInnes M. Prokopec
1981 P. Leslie G. Lynn G. Lynn D. Walsh P. Murphy J. McInnes
1982 R. Graham G. Lynn M. Williams J. Mahomet J. McInnes P. Meadows A. Ausserlechner
1983 R. Graham G. Lynn B. Lynn J. Mahomet G. Leverington M. Paech M. Williams
1984 D. Walsh G. Lynn B. Lynn G. Hibbard G. Leverington R. Klenke
1985 D. Walsh G. Lynn B. Lynn G. Hibbard G. Leverington P. Murphy
1986 D. Walsh G. Lynn B. Lynn (mrs) M. Heinrich P. Murphy M. Heinrich A. Ausserlechner
1987 A. Paterson J. Furguson B. Lynn (mrs) M. Heinrich P. Murphy R. Klenke A. Ausserlechner
1988 A. Paterson B. Lynn / P. Walkom N. Wittkowsky J. Mahomet A. Treloar M. Paech P. Mahomet
1989 G. Heinrich P. Walkom (mrs) N. Wittkowsky Ph. Heinrich D. Greenslade R. Klenke M. Young
1990 G. Heinrich P. Walkom (mrs) N. Wittkowsky Ph. Heinrich A. Chapman Pe. Heinrich A. Nykamp
1991 G. Heinrich B. Junken N. Wittkowsky Ph. Heinrich A. Chapman Pe. Heinrich G. Kambach
1992 J. Pfitzner B. Lynn (mrs) N. Wittkowsky D. Kennedy J. Elmslie M. Curnow D. Stevenson
1993 J. Pfitzner B. Lynn (mrs) K. Kennedy D. Kennedy J. Elmslie N. Hein D. Stevenson
1994 J. Pfitzner B. Lynn (mrs) A. Greenslade S. Geyer R.Scott D. Ridge J. Elmslie
1995 G. Leverington D. Kinchington A. Greenslade S. Geyer M. Curnow Ma. Dignan A. Smith
1996 G. Leverington D. Kinchington A. Greenslade M. Williams S. Geyer S. Moore A. Ippindo
1997 B. Marston D. Kinchington M. Schwartz M. Williams J. Elmslie T. De Ron A. Nykamp
1998 T. Hughes D. Kinchington V.Richter M. Williams J. Elmslie D. Houlahan E. Moore
1999 T. Hughes M. Schwartz / J. Elmslie D. Kinchington M. Williams J. Elmslie D. Houlahan E. Moore
2000 G. Leverington D. Murphy A. Greenslade M. Williams D. Murphy D. Houlahan C. Graetz
2001 G. Leverington I. Campbell A. Greenslade M. Williams D. Murphy D. Murphy S. Moore
2002 G. Leverington L. Stone A. Greenslade M. Williams D. Murphy D. Murphy D. Lackenby
2003 M. Williams L. Stone A. Greenslade A. Gluyas D. Murphy A. Pearce L. Marston
2004 M. Williams L. Stone A. Greenslade S. Geyer D. Murphy A. Pearce C.Graetz
2005 M. Williams L. Stone A. Greenslade S. Geyer D. Murphy S. Nunan S. Nunan
2006 M. Williams S. Filmer A. Greenslade A. Bruce D. Murphy D.Murphy S. Nunan
2007 M. Williams S. Filmer A. Greenslade A. Bruce S.Nunan/C.Rogers S. Nunan C. Graetz
2008 M. Williams J. Higgs A. Greenslade N. Forster S.Nunan/C.Rogers S. Nunan C. Graetz
2009 M. Williams J. Higgs A. Greenslade N. Forster S.Nunan/C.Rogers S. Nunan L. Marston
2010 M. Williams J. Higgs A. Greenslade A. Gluyas S.Nunan/C.Rogers A. Fisher L. Marston
2011 M. Williams J. Higgs A. Greenslade A. Gluyas S. Nunan S. Nunan L. Marston
2012 M. Williams T. Hamilton A. Greenslade S. Samuels  S. Nunan S. Nunan L. Marston